Senior Leadership Team | ||||||
Headteacher | Mr M Rogers | |||||
Acting Deputy Headteacher | Mrs A Dixon | |||||
School Business Manager | Ms M Appleby | |||||
Special Educational Needs Co-ordinator | Mrs B Marshall | |||||
Administration Team | ||||||
Senior Administrator | Mrs D Beck | |||||
Admin Assistant | Mrs G Stewart | |||||
Nursery |
|
|
| |||
Teacher | Mrs K Boyes |
|
| |||
Teaching Assistants | Miss S Humpleby | Mrs G Binder | Miss T Berry | |||
|
|
|
| |||
EYFS (Reception) |
|
|
| |||
Teachers | Mrs A Dixon | Miss S Conyers |
| |||
Teaching Assistants | Miss P Lowes | Miss N Keech | ||||
KS1 (Year 1 & Year 2) | ||||||
Teachers | Mrs L Bairstow | Miss L Fullerton |
| |||
Teaching Assistants | Mrs D Brown | Mrs J Scales |
| |||
|
|
|
| |||
KS2 (Year 3, 4, 5 & 6) | ||||||
Teachers | Mrs M Pittendrigh | Mrs S Lukehurst | Mrs S Meade | |||
Mrs L Jordan | Mrs J Coverdale | Mr J Danby | ||||
Teaching Assistants | Mr A Hill | Mrs C Parker | Mrs C Proctor | |||
Mrs L Redford | ||||||
|
|
|
| |||
PPA Cover |
|
|
|
| ||
Miss N Keech (HLTA) | Mrs S Ackroyd (HLTA) | |||||
Special Educational Needs & Inclusion Support Staff | ||||||
Miss N Keech (Whole School Nurture Leader) | Mr A Hill | Mrs D Hulme | Mrs T Webster | |||
Midday Supervisors | ||||||
Mrs S Ackroyd (Senior) | Mrs G Binder | Mrs D Brown | Miss A Crane | |||
Mrs S Dowson | Mr A Hill | Mrs D Hulme | Miss P Lowes | |||
Mrs C Parker | Mrs R Porter | Mrs C Proctor | Mrs L Redford | |||
Mrs J Scales | Mrs T Webster | Mrs J Ingle (Relief) | ||||
Busy Bees Before & After School Club Staff | ||||||
Mrs S Ackroyd | Mr A Hill | Miss N Keech | Miss S Humpleby | |||
Mrs J Shepherdson | Mrs G Smith | Mrs T Webster | Mrs M Willis | |||
Catering Staff | ||||||
Mrs S Crawford | Mrs D Hill (Cook) | Mrs J Shepherdson | Mrs G Smith | |||
Mrs M Willis (Asst Cook) | ||||||
Site Staff | ||||||
Mr J Groombridge (Site Supervisor) | Miss K Bell (Cleaner) | Miss A Crane (Cleaner) | Mrs L Hunter (Cleaner) | |||
| Mrs J Ingle (Cleaner) | Mrs C Sheppard (Cleaner) | ||||